Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. branch

Company Number
F1545989
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Virginia (US)
Branch
Branch of THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 168 3RD AVE
  • WALTHAM
  • 02451-7551
  • Massachusetts
  • United States
Previous Names
  • THERMO ELECTRON CORPORATION
Business Classification Text
GENERAL
Agent Name
CAPITOL CORPORATE SERVICES INC
Agent Address
10 SOUTH JEFFERSON ST STE 1400, ROANOKE, Virginia, 24011-0000
Directors / Officers
43 officers available, please log in to see this data
Source Commonwealth of Virginia State Corporation Commission, https://cis.scc.virginia.gov/, 7 Apr 2024

Home company


Total Shares

Number Share Class
1200050000 Class A details
1200050000 S details
1200050000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 11 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more