Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Aon Financial & Insurance Solutions, Inc. branch

Company Number
F1581661
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Virginia (US)
Branch
Branch of AON FINANCIAL & INSURANCE SOLUTIONS, INC. (California (US))
Registered Address
  • 200 E Randolph St Fl 8
  • Chicago
  • 60601-6419
  • Illinois
  • United States
Previous Names
  • AON ANNUITIES AND INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.
Business Classification Text
INSURANCE AGENCIES
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
100 Shockoe Slip Fl 2, Richmond, Virginia, 23219-4100
Directors / Officers
6 officers available, please log in to see this data
Source Commonwealth of Virginia State Corporation Commission, https://cis.scc.virginia.gov/, 14 Apr 2024

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1000 Class A details
1000 S details
1000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 17 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more