Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AOA, Limited Partnership branch

Company Number
M0038184
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Foreign Limited Partnership
Jurisdiction
Virginia (US)
Branch
Branch of Minnesota (US) company
Registered Address
  • 3801 Capitol City Blvd
  • Lansing
  • 48906-2109
  • Michigan
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ADAMS OUTDOOR ADVERTISING LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Business Classification Text
GENERAL
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
4701 Cox Rd Ste 285, Glen Allen, Virginia, 23060-6808
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Source Commonwealth of Virginia State Corporation Commission, https://cis.scc.virginia.gov/, 7 Apr 2024

Home company

AOA, Limited Partnership (USED IN VA BY: ADAMS OUTDOOR ADVERTISING LIMITED PARTNERSHIP) (Minnesota (US)) details
AOA, Limited Partnership (USED IN VA BY: ADAMSOUTDOOR ADVERTISING LIMITED PARTNERSHIP) (Minnesota (US)) details
AOA, Limited Partnership (Minnesota (US)) details
AOA Limited Partnership (Minnesota (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more