Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

G.S. BLODGETT CORPORATION no longer on register

Company Number
V027080
Other Identifiers
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
General Corporation
Jurisdiction
Vermont (US)
Registered Address
  • 1400 TOASTMASTER DR
  • ELGIN
  • 60120
  • IL
  • United States
Previous Names
  • G. S. BLODGETT SUPPLY COMPANY INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
8 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Vermont Secretary of State: Corporations Division, http://www.sec.state.vt.us/corps/corp..., 14 Feb 2012

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

44 LAKESIDE AVE, BURLINGTON, VT, 054015242

Branches

United States flag branch G.S. BLODGETT CORPORATION (New York (US)) details
United States flag branch GS Blodgett Corporation Corporation (Kentucky (US)) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
HYDROVECTION Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 11 2009-07-21 details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 11 2008-07-22 details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 11 2003-02-18 details
ZEPHAIRE United States Patent and Trademark Office 11 2002-01-08 details
BLODGETT COMBI United States Patent and Trademark Office 11 1994-10-04 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 28 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up