Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VERMONT STRUCTURAL SLATE CO INC no longer on register

Company Number
V056355
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 November 1866 (about 156 years ago)
Company Type
General Corporation
Jurisdiction
Vermont (US)
Registered Address
  • -NONE ON FILE-
  • FAIR HAVEN
  • 05743
  • VT
  • United States
Previous Names
  • FAIR HAVEN MARBLE AND MARBLEIZED SLATE COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://cgi3.sec.state.vt.us/cgi-shl/n...
Source Vermont Secretary of State: Corporations Division, http://www.sec.state.vt.us/corps/corp..., 14 Feb 2012

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
READY-FIT United States Patent and Trademark Office 19 1960-02-16 2001-02-24 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up