Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Tallgrass Interstate Gas Transmission, LLC branch

Company Number
2001-000421204
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 May 2001 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Company
Jurisdiction
Wyoming (US)
Branch
Branch of TALLGRASS INTERSTATE GAS TRANSMISSION, LLC (Colorado (US))
Registered Address
  • 4200 W. 115TH STREET, SUITE 350
  • LEAWOOD
  • 66211-2609
  • KS
  • USA
Previous Names
  • Kinder Morgan Interstate Gas Transmission LLC
Agent Name
C T Corporation System
Agent Address
2232 Dell Range Blvd Ste 200, Cheyenne, WY, 82009, USA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://wyobiz.wyo.gov/Business/Filin...
Source Wyoming Secretary of State's Office, https://wyobiz.wyo.gov/Business/Filin..., 25 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

370 Van Gordon Street, Lakewood, CO, 80228, USA

Home company

United States flag TALLGRASS INTERSTATE GAS TRANSMISSION, LLC (Colorado (US), 28 Dec 1989- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 27 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up