Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.C.N. 008 685 229 LTD

Company Number
008685229
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Australian Public Company, Limited By Shares
Jurisdiction
Australia
Previous Names
  • GREYHOUND PIONEER AUSTRALIA LIMITED
  • AUSTRALIAN COACHLINES HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • BOWRA HOLDINGS LTD
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Australian Securities & Investments Commission, https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg..., 25 Apr 2018

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Australian Business Number 46008685229 Tax, Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 23 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up