Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACT Services Inc.

Company Number
11871951
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Jurisdiction
Canada
Registered Address
  • 10 Wrangell Road
  • Braeside
  • K0A 1G0
  • ON
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 2020-01-29
Previous Names
  • 11871951 CANADA LTD.
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 27 Jan 2024 (Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada)

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 749791877RC0001 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 27 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more