Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Mothers Against Drunk Driving (MADD Canada) -

Company Number
2500639
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Soliciting
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
139072060RC0001
Registered Address
  • 2010 WINSTON PARK DRIVE
    SUITE 500
  • OAKVILLE
  • L6H 5R7
  • ON
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act - 2012-11-19
Previous Names
  • CANADIANS AGAINST DRUNK DRIVING CADD -
  • CANADIENS CONTRE L'ALCOOL AU VOLANT CADD
Alternative Names
  • Les mères contre l'alcool au volant (MADD Canada) (alternative legal name, 1998-04-02 - )
Directors / Officers
15 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 3 Dec 2023 (Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada)

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 139072060RC0001 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up