Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ASH-SHAHID INTERNATIONAL FOR MEDIA SERVICES (AIMS) LIMITED

Company Number
03401001
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 RITZ PARADE, WESTERN AVENUE
  • LONDON
  • W5 3RA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93.05: Other service activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1998-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1999-07-09
Previous Names
  • FOCUS INTERNATIONAL FOR RESEARCH AND MEDIA LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
7 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more