Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CONSOL SPARES AND SERVICE LLP

Company Number
OC420970
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 6a Waterloo Industrial Estate Waterloo Road
    Bidford On Avon
  • Alcester
  • B50 4JH
  • Warwickshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2023-03-31
Previous Names
  • CONSOL SPARES AND SERVICES LLP
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Nov 2023 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-02-08 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
GB VAT Number Please log in to view this data Tax

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up