Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY nonprofit

Company Number
B00014480
Other Identifiers
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Benevolent
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 1 Brookings Drive, Campus Box 1058
  • St. Louis
  • 63130
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • THE ELIOT SEMINARY
Agent Name
Secretary of State
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 18 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

1 BROOKINGS DR, SAINT LOUIS, MO, 631304862

1 Brookings Drive, Campus Box 1058, St. Louis, MO, 63130-4862, United States

1 BROOKINGS DR, CAMPUS BOX 1058, ST LOUIS, MO, 63130, UNITED STATES

Telephone Numbers

Number: +1 3149355889

Approved Government Suppliers

Branches

United States flag branch nonprofit The Washington University Corporation (Georgia (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit THE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY (California (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit THE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY (North Dakota (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit THE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY (Montana (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit THE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY (Montana (US)) details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 2V765680J33YAZOYW441 historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2021-04-20 details
WASH U Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2021-03-02 details
WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY LIVING WELL CENTER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 44 2020-11-03 details
TRAIN HERE, THRIVE ANYWHERE. Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2020-08-11 details
E4B Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2020-04-07 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 21 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up