Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

YELLOWSTONE PARK FOUNDATION, INC. nonprofit

Company Number
D080623
Other Identifiers
Status
Inactive Merged
Incorporation Date
6 October 1994 (about 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 October 2016
Company Type
Domestic Non Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Montana (US)
Previous Names
  • YELLOWSTONE FOUNDATION, INC.
Business Classification Text
CHARITABLE
Inactive Directors / Officers
Source Montana Secretary of State, https://biz.sosmt.gov/search/business, 20 Oct 2022

Company Addresses

222 E MAIN ST STE 301, BOZEMAN, MT, 597154764

Approved Government Suppliers

Branches

United States flag inactive branch nonprofit YELLOWSTONE PARK FOUNDATION (Nevada (US), 11 Apr 2014- ) details
United States flag branch Yellowstone Park Foundation, Inc. (Colorado (US), 23 Sep 2009- ) details
United States flag inactive branch nonprofit YELLOWSTONE PARK FOUNDATION, INC. (North Dakota (US), 26 May 2006- 6 Jan 2017) details
United States flag inactive branch nonprofit YELLOWSTONE PARK FOUNDATION, INC. (Michigan (US), 15 May 2006-11 Sep 2017) details
United States flag inactive branch nonprofit YELLOWSTONE PARK FOUNDATION, INC. (Michigan (US), 15 May 2006-11 Sep 2017) details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charitable Organizations Registered in Oregon (Oregon Department of Justice, Charitable Activities Section) 35772 Oregon Charity Registration Number Charity-NonProfit details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
YELLOWSTONE PARK FOUNDATION EST. 1996 Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2015-04-14 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up