Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Pro-Act Microbial, Inc.

Company Number
000119458
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Domestic Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Registered Address
  • 64 CHURCH STREET
  • WARREN
  • 02885
  • RI
  • USA
Previous Names
  • The Campion Group, Inc.
Business Classification Text
WHOLESALE AND RETAIL SALE AND DISTRIBUTION OF ENVIRONMENTAL PRODUCTS TITLE: 7-1.1-51
Inactive Directors / Officers
8 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Pro-Act Microbial, Inc.

Annual Report 2013

Annual Report 2012

Annual Report 2011

Annual Report 2010

see all filings

Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://business.sos.ri.gov/CorpWeb/Co..., 20 Jan 2024

Total Shares

Number Share Class
2445000 CWP historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MANURE MUNCHING MICROBES Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 1 2005-06-21 2012-10-05 historic details
PRO-ACT MICROBIAL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 1 2005-03-01 2015-10-02 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 20 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up