Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Albemarle Corporation

Company Number
04186268
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Corporation
Jurisdiction
Virginia (US)
Registered Address
  • 4250 Congress St Ste 900
  • Charlotte
  • 28209
  • North Carolina
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ECHEM INC.
Business Classification Text
GENERAL
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
4701 Cox Rd Ste 285, Glen Allen, Virginia, 23060-6808
Directors / Officers
13 officers available, please log in to see this data
Source Commonwealth of Virginia State Corporation Commission, https://cis.scc.virginia.gov/, 14 Apr 2024

Branches

United States flag branch Albemarle Corporation (Idaho (US)) details
United States flag branch ALBEMARLE CORPORATION (Massachusetts (US)) details
United States flag branch Albemarle Corporation (Mississippi (US)) details
United States flag branch ALBEMARLE CORPORATION (VA) (Nevada (US)) details
United States flag branch ALBEMARLE CORPORATION (Nebraska (US)) details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI HDBLS2Q6GV1LSKQPBS54 details

Subsidiaries

Germany flag Dynamit Nobel GmbH (Germany) details
Rockwood Specialties Group, LLC (Delaware (US)) details
Australia flag CMC LITHIUM PTY LTD (Australia) details
Australia flag GENESIS VOYAGER PTY LTD (Australia) details
Australia flag ALBEMARLE LITHIUM PTY LTD (Australia) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
165000000 Class A details
165000000 S details
165000000 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PORCIBROM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 5 2019-07-09 details
ALBEMARLE CARE FUND Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2016-11-22 details
MAXGUARD Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 1 2016-01-12 details
ALTEXIA Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 1 2014-11-25 details
GREENCREST Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 1 2014-11-18 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 17 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more