Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CX Solutions, Inc. branch

Company Number
F1443813
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Virginia (US)
Branch
Branch of CX SOLUTIONS, INC. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 3949 Pender Dr Ste 210
  • Fairfax
  • 22030-5959
  • Virginia
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ESATISFY.COM, INC.
  • TARP WORLDWIDE, INC.
  • CX ACT, INC.
Alternative Names
  • TARP (ARLINGTON CO) (trading name, 2001-06-15 - )
  • TARP WORLDWIDE (ARLINGTON CO) (trading name, 2006-02-10 - )
  • CX ACT (ARLINGTON CO) (trading name, 2014-12-16 - )
Business Classification Text
GENERAL
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
100 Shockoe Slip Fl 2, Richmond, Virginia, 23219-4100
Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Source Commonwealth of Virginia State Corporation Commission, https://cis.scc.virginia.gov/, 25 Feb 2024

Home company

TARP Worldwide, Inc. (Delaware (US)) details
United States flag CX SOLUTIONS, INC. (Delaware (US)) details
United States flag CX SOLUTIONS, INC. (Delaware (US)) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
65000000 Class A details
65000000 S details
65000000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 28 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up