Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.C.N. 126 739 544 nonprofit

Company Number
126739544
Status
Deregistered
Incorporation Date
26 July 2007 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 January 2022
Company Type
Australian Public Company, Limited By Guarantee
Jurisdiction
Australia
Business Number
57126739544
Registered Address
  • NORTH SYDNEY
  • 2060
  • New South Wales
  • Australia
Previous Names
  • WHITE RIBBON AUSTRALIA
  • WHITE RIBBON FOUNDATION (AUSTRALIA)
Registry Page
https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg...
Source Australian Securities & Investments Commission, https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg..., 23 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

PO Box 6303, NORTH SYDNEY NSW 2059, AU

PO Box 6303, NORTH SYDNEY NSW 2059, AU

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Australian Business Number 57126739544 Tax, Business details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
WHITE RIBBON WORKPLACE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 36, 41 2016-05-10 details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 36, 41 2016-05-10 details
1257553 World Intellectual Property Organisation 35, 36, 41 2015-05-19 2025-05-19 details
White Ribbon Workplace 1257041 World Intellectual Property Organisation 35, 36, 41 2015-05-19 2025-05-19 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 23 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up