Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

1$DAY LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
145066235
Status
Deregistered
Incorporation Date
6 July 2010 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 December 2017
Company Type
Australian Public Company, Limited By Guarantee
Jurisdiction
Australia
Business Number
77145066235
Registered Address
  • SYDNEY
  • 2000
  • New South Wales
  • Australia
Previous Names
  • $1DAY LIMITED
Registry Page
https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg...
Source Australian Securities & Investments Commission, https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg..., 9 Jan 2018

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Australian Business Number 77145066235 Tax, Business details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
WHEN EVERY 1 COUNTS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 36, 41 2013-05-07 2018-06-05 historic details
1$DAY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 36, 41 2012-07-10 2019-02-15 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 14 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up