Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

183179 CANADA INC.

Company Number
0795178
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Distributing corporation
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
100920826RC0001
Registered Address
  • 268 rue Drummond
  • GRANBY
  • J2H 2S5
  • QC
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 1978-12-28
Previous Names
  • CHARLAND CHEVROLET OLDSMOBILE LTEE.
  • CHARLAND CHEVROLET OLDSMOBILE (1978) LIMITEE
  • CHARLAND CHEVROLET CADILLAC LTÉE
  • CHARLAND CHEVROLET CADILLAC BUICK GMC LTÉE
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 22 Feb 2024 (Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada)

Branches

Canada flag branch 183179 CANADA INC. (Quebec (Canada)) details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 100920826RC0001 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 22 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up