Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

X-ACT, MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND DISTRIBUTION OF LIFTING EQUIPMENTS INC.

Company Number
2059886
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Jurisdiction
Canada
Registered Address
  • 1290 MONTEE DE LIESSE
  • ST-LAURENT
  • H4S1J4
  • QC
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 1986-06-02
Previous Names
  • EXACT, MAINTENANCE, SREVICE AND DISTRIBUTION OF LIFTING EQUIPMENT INC.
  • MAINTENANCE, SREVICE ET DISTRIBUTION D'APPAREILS DE LEVAGE EXACT INC.
Alternative Names
  • MAINTENANCE, SERVICE ET DISTRIBUTION D'APPAREILS DE LEVAGE X-ACT INC. (alternative legal name, 1986-06-09 - )
Inactive Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 30 Nov 2023 (Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up