Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

2907160 Canada Inc.

Company Number
2907160
Status
Dissolved By Court Order (S. 213)
Incorporation Date
25 March 1993 (over 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 January 2014
Company Type
Distributing corporation
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
104982277RC0001
Registered Address
  • 2015 Peel Street, Suite 630
  • Montréal
  • H3A 1T8
  • QC
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 1993-03-25
Previous Names
  • STACIA VENTURES INC.
  • ENVIRONMENTAL APPLIED RESEARCH TECHNOLOGY HOUSE - EARTH (CANADA) CORPORATION
  • TORR CANADA INC.
  • ProSep Inc.
  • MAISON DE RECHERCHE APPLIQUÉE ET DE TECHNOLOGIE EN MATIÈRE ENVIRONNEMENTALE - CORPORATION EARTH (CANADA)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 25 Nov 2022 (Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada)

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 104982277RC0001 Business details
Canadian Business Number 104982277RC0001 Business details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
TORR Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 7, 40 2008-06-24 2015-01-30 historic details
RPA Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 4 2008-05-27 2015-01-02 historic details
RPA United States Patent and Trademark Office 1 2000-04-25 2010-11-26 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 29 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up