Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

2980304 Canada Inc.

Company Number
2980304
Status
Active Dissolution Pending (Non Compliance)
Incorporation Date
7 December 1993 (about 29 years ago)
Company Type
Distributing corporation
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
139206353RC0001
Registered Address
  • 2200 - 201 PORTAGE AVE.
  • WINNIPEG
  • R3B 3L3
  • MB
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 1993-12-07
Previous Names
  • Jazz Golf Equipment Inc.
  • 2980304 CANADA INC.
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 15 Sep 2022 (Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada)

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 139206353RC0001 Business details
Canadian Business Number 139206353RC0001 Business details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
JAZZ C.F.O. Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 28 2002-09-10 2009-05-16 historic details
JAZZ HIGH FIVE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 28 2001-05-01 2008-02-09 historic details
FAT CAT United States Patent and Trademark Office 28 1996-02-06 2006-11-11 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 20 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up