Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CAN-FILTERS GROUP INC.

Company Number
3948013
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
876932716RC0001
Registered Address
  • 609 BAKER ST.
    #2
  • NELSON
  • V1L 4J3
  • BC
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 2001-09-24
Previous Names
  • CAN-FILTERS CANADA LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 15 Dec 2023 (Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada)

Branches

Canada flag branch CAN-FILTERS GROUP INC. (Quebec (Canada)) details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 876932716RC0001 Business details

Mergers

Merged Company Surviving Company
Canada flag CAN-FILTERS GROUP INC. (Canada) Canada flag 10035599 Canada Inc. (Canada) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MAX-FAN Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 11, 35 2015-11-10 details
MAX-FAN Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 11, 35 2015-11-10 details
CAN-FILTERS United States Patent and Trademark Office 11, 35, 40 2006-03-21 details
THE ORIGINAL CAN-FILTERS L'AUTHENTIQUE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 11, 35, 40 2006-01-24 details
THE ORIGINAL CAN-FAN L'AUTHENTIQUE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 11, 35 2005-11-29 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up