Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GOG LIMITED

Company Number
HE223674
Status
Dissolved Due To Merger
Incorporation Date
22 February 2008 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 October 2017
Company Type
Limited Company
Jurisdiction
Cyprus
Registered Address
  • Φλωρίνης, 7,
    GREG TOWER, Floor 6,
    1065, Λευκωσία, Κύπρος
  • Cyprus
Previous Names
  • ELHANTA LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://efiling.drcor.mcit.gov.cy/Drc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for GOG LIMITED

Documents of plan of cross border merger

HE57-Transfer of shares of private companies

Sworn affidavit in Court

see all filings

Source Cyprus Department of Registrar of Companies and Official Receiver, http://www.mcit.gov.cy/mcit/drcor/drc..., 1 Oct 2022

Company Addresses

Florinis, 7, Greg Tower, 6th floor, CY-1065 Nicosia, CY

Florinis, 7, Greg Tower, 6th floor, CY-1065 Nicosia, CY

Florinis, 7, Greg Tower, 6th floor, CY-1065 Nicosia, CY

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
GOG.COM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 35, 38, 41 2017-01-10 details
GOG GALAXY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 42 2015-11-10 details
FANTASY GENERAL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2015-11-03 details
PACIFIC GENERAL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2015-10-20 details
WAR WIND Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2015-10-20 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 2 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up