Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Kaufland Česká republika v.o.s.

Company Number
25110161
Status
Aktivní
Incorporation Date
10 March 1997 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Veřejná obchodní společnost
Jurisdiction
Czech Republic
Previous Names
  • Kaufland v.o.s.
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://or.justice.cz/ias/ui/rejstrik...
Source Ministerstvo spravedlnosti České republiky, https://or.justice.cz/ias/ui/rejstrik, 23 Oct 2021

Company Addresses

138 Company Addresses, showing 10 most recently added

Pod Višňovkou 25, CZ-140 00 Praha 4 - Krč, CZ

Pod Višňovkou 25, CZ-140 00 Praha 4, CZ

Bělohorská 2428/203, CZ-169 00 Praha 6, CZ

Bělohorská 2428/203, CZ-169 00 Praha 6, CZ

Bělohorská 2428/203, CZ-169 00 Praha 6, CZ

Bělohorská 2428/203, CZ-169 00 Praha 6, CZ

Bělohorská 2428/203, CZ-169 00 Praha 6, CZ

Bělohorská 2428/203, CZ-169 00 Praha 6, CZ

Bělohorská 2428/203, CZ-169 00 Praha 6, CZ

Bělohorská 2428/203, Praha, Břevnov, Hlavní město Praha, 16900, Česká republika

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Kaufland Management ČR s.r.o. unknown n/a details
Kaufland Tschechien Warenhandel GmbH unknown n/a details
Kaufland Tschechien Warenhandel GmbH unknown n/a details
Kaufland Management ČR s.r.o. unknown n/a details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
NOE World Intellectual Property Organisation 29, 30, 31 2014-07-07 2024-07-07 details
SAN TERRA 1218214 World Intellectual Property Organisation 32 2014-05-20 2024-05-20 details
BELGIQUE D'OR World Intellectual Property Organisation 29, 30 2014-01-29 2024-01-29 details
CATERINE World Intellectual Property Organisation 3, 5, 16 2013-11-26 2023-11-26 details
VITAE D'ORO World Intellectual Property Organisation 29, 30 2013-08-22 2023-08-22 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 27 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up