Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BAUER MEDIA v.o.s.

Company Number
49709968
Status
Aktivní
Incorporation Date
10 September 1994 (about 28 years ago)
Company Type
Veřejná obchodní společnost
Jurisdiction
Czech Republic
Previous Names
  • EUROPRESS. kom. spol.
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://or.justice.cz/ias/ui/rejstrik...
Source Ministerstvo spravedlnosti České republiky, https://or.justice.cz/ias/ui/rejstrik, 25 Oct 2021

Company Addresses

Rohanské nábřeží 678/29, Praha, Karlín, Hlavní město Praha, 18600, Česká republika

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Heinrich Bauer Verlag Beteiligungs GmbH unknown n/a details
Nová móda service, spol. s r.o. unknown n/a details
Nová móda service, spol. s r.o. unknown n/a details
Heinrich Bauer Verlag Beteiligungs GmbH unknown n/a details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Dívka 631611 World Intellectual Property Organisation 16 1995-02-27 2015-02-27 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 28 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up