Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

F GROUP A/S

Company Number
14247238
Status
Under Reassumering
Incorporation Date
1 June 1990 (over 32 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 March 2021
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Restricted
Protected against unsolicited advertising: the information registered about an advertising-protected company may not be used for direct marketing, which involves direct customer contact such as telephone calls, targeted postal items, etc. See: https://datacvr.virk.dk/data/node/178
Registered Address
  • c/o Plesner
    Amerika Plads 37
  • København Ø
  • 2100
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
0-0
Previous Names
  • A/S PSE NR. 3879
  • THORN EMI INTERNATIONAL A/S
  • THORN RETAIL A/S
  • TR A/S
  • FONA GRUPPEN A/S
  • F GROUP A/S
Alternative Names
  • THORN EMI RADIO A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 1996-12-18)
  • D E R A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 1996-03-19)
  • FONA RADIO A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • GALVATEK RADIO A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2000-02-28)
  • BASIS ELEKTRONIK A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • THE HMV SHOP A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 1996-12-18)
  • THORN A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 1996-03-19)
  • SKALA A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 1996-05-01)
  • ELECTRIC CITY A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2011-02-02)
  • THORN EMI INTERNATIONAL A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 1996-12-18)
  • THE MUSIC & MOVIE SHOP A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • THE M & M SHOP A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • TR A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2000-02-28)
  • MEGAFONA A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • FONA ERHVERV A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • FONA GRUPPEN A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • FREDGAARD RADIO A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • LAUBI RADIO A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • DAV UDLEJNING A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • RADIOHUSET ÅRHUS A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • FREDGAARD UDLEJNING A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • ELEKTRONIK-CENTRET, AUDIO-VIDEO A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • SERVICE CENTRET VEST A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2011-02-02)
  • ELEKTRONIK SERVICE, AUDIO VIDEO A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • ELEKTRONIK-CENTRET I GLOSTRUP A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • FREDGAARD IMPORT A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • FREDGAARD RADIO & TV A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • A/S RONDO - RADIO (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • VIDEO TEAM A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • ARNES RADIO, ARNE HANSEN A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • GLOSTRUP RADIO- OG CYKELIMPORT A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • SELANDIA RADIO OG TV A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • FREDGAARD INVEST A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • SE-TV A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • FREDGAARD ADMINISTRATION A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • SELANDIA RADIO-FINANCIERINGS A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • AR-FINANS , ARNE HANSEN A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • LYD- OG BILLED BUTIKKEN A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • MEGA LYD & BILLEDE A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • RESURS A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • RADIO- OG TV-SELSKABET DANMARK A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • SELANDIA RADIO & TV ADMINISTRATION A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • DM DATA-MAGASINET A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • SUPERVISION A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • SE LAND A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • SELANDIA VIDEO TEAM A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • F FINANS A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
  • SERVICE CENTRET VEST A/S (trading name, 1990-06-01 - 2021-03-12)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 26 Oct 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

99 Telephone Numbers, showing 10 most recently added

Number: 98791833

Number: 98184766

Number: 86108488

Number: 86447576

Number: 33113450

Number: 33113451

Number: 55786400

Number: 55721121

Number: 36493425

Number: 33121133

Company Addresses

Øster Allé 56, DK-2100 Copenhagen Ø, DK

Øster Allé 56, DK-2100 Copenhagen Ø, DK

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.43.00 Retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialized stores Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag Selskabet af 25. september 2019 ApS (Denmark, 25 Jan 1988- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag Selskabet af 25. september 2019 ApS (Denmark, 25 Jan 1988- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag Selskabet af 25. september 2019 ApS (Denmark, 25 Jan 1988- ) unknown 100.00% details
Norway flag ELKJØP NORDIC AS (Norway, 29 Jan 1962- ) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% details
Norway flag ELKJØP NORDIC AS (Norway, 29 Jan 1962- ) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
F GROUP World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 14, 15, 16, 28, 35, 36, 37, 38 2001-10-25 2011-10-25 details
F GROUP 765735 World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 14, 15, 16, 28, 35, 36, 37, 38 2001-07-19 2011-07-19 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up