Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PNA DIAGNOSTICS ApS

Company Number
15268190
Status
OplØst Efter Frivillig Likvidation
Incorporation Date
1 July 1991 (over 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 May 2013
Company Type
Anpartsselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • c/o Applied Biosystems
    Linde Alle 7
  • Nærum
  • 2850
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
0-0
Previous Names
  • DUF 1002 A/S
  • PNA DIAGNOSTICS A/S
  • PNA DIAGNOSTICS ApS
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 23 Jan 2023 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
72.19.00 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

Parent companies

APPLERA CORP (Delaware (US)) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PNAD Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 1, 5 1996-01-16 2002-10-19 historic details
PNAD United States Patent and Trademark Office 1, 5 1994-05-17 2001-05-28 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 3 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up