Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MEL-COMPAGNIET ApS

Company Number
15391782
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Anpartsselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Jernet 17
  • 6000
  • Kolding
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 46.38.90: Specialized wholesale of food n.e.c. (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 46.38: Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4630: Wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
10-19
Previous Names
  • K.L.V. 119 ApS
Alternative Names
  • BALTRADE ApS (trading name, 1991-09-01 - 1995-02-02)
  • NORDHANDEL ApS (trading name, 1991-09-01 - 1995-02-02)
  • MELCO ApS (trading name, 1991-09-01 - 1995-02-02)
  • DEVELEUROP CONSULTA ApS (trading name, 1991-09-01 - 1995-02-02)
  • DANSK MEL-TRANSPORT ApS (trading name, 1991-09-01 - )
Directors / Officers
11 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
11 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 22 Feb 2024 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 75454700

Number: 75453700

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.38.90 Specialized wholesale of food n.e.c. Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Norway flag NORGESMØLLENE AS (Norway) unknown 15.00% – 19.99% details
Denmark flag HEFI INVEST ApS (Denmark) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% details
Flechtorfer Mühle Walther Thönebe GMBH &co KG (Germany) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% details
Sweden flag Skåne-möllan Aktiebolag (Sweden) unknown 15.00% – 19.99% details
Denmark flag DANSK LANDBRUGS GROVVARESELSKAB A.M.B.A. (Denmark) unknown 15.00% – 19.99% details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 12 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more