Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Center for Energibesparelser

Company Number
20406879
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Statslig administrativ enhed
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Amaliegade 44
  • København K
  • 1256
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 84.13.00: Regulation of and contribution to more efficient operation of businesses (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 84.13: Regulation of and contribution to more efficient operation of businesses (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8413: Regulation of and contribution to more efficient operation of businesses (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
5-9
Previous Names
  • Elsparefonden
  • Center for Energibesparelser
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 27 Jan 2024 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 33955800

Number: 33133054

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
84.13.00 Regulation of and contribution to more efficient operation of businesses Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 17 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up