Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LEVERANDØRSELSKABET DANISH CROWN AMBA

Company Number
21643939
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
11 March 1999 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Andelsselskab (-forening) med begrænset ansvar
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Marsvej 43
  • Randers SØ
  • 8960
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 46.23.00: Wholesale of live animals (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 46.23: Wholesale of live animals (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4620: Wholesale of agricultural raw materials and live animals (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
50-99
Previous Names
  • SLAGTERISELSKABET DANISH CROWN AMBA
  • DANISH CROWN AMBA
Alternative Names
  • DANE BEEF AMBA (trading name, 1999-03-11 - )
  • DANISH CROWN MEAT PACKERS AMBA (trading name, 1999-03-11 - )
  • SLAGTERISELSKABET DANMARK TULIP AMBA (trading name, 1999-03-11 - )
  • SLAGTERISELSKABET WENBO AMBA (trading name, 1999-03-11 - )
  • TULIP DANISH CROWN AMBA (trading name, 1999-03-11 - )
  • TULIP SLAGTERIERNE AMBA (trading name, 1999-03-11 - )
  • VESTJYSKE SLAGTERIER AMBA (trading name, 1999-03-11 - )
  • CELEBRITY AMBA (trading name, 1999-03-11 - )
  • DAK AMBA (trading name, 1999-03-11 - )
  • DAK MEAT PACKERS AMBA (trading name, 1999-03-11 - )
  • FOODANE AMBA (trading name, 1999-03-11 - )
  • QUALITY AMBA (trading name, 1999-03-11 - )
  • ROYAL DANE AMBA (trading name, 1999-03-11 - )
  • ROYAL DANE-QUALITY AMBA (trading name, 1999-03-11 - )
  • ESS-FOOD, EKSPORTSLAGTERIERNES SALGSFORENING AF 2000 AMBA (trading name, 1999-03-11 - 2002-11-01)
  • EDIDAN AF 2000 AMBA (trading name, 1999-03-11 - 2000-12-22)
  • EDIDAN A.M.B.A (trading name, 1999-03-11 - )
  • ESS-FOOD, EKSPORTSLAGTERIERNES SALGSFORENING AMBA (trading name, 1999-03-11 - )
  • STEFF-HOULBERG AF 2002 AMBA (trading name, 1999-03-11 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 26 Oct 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 89191919

Number: 89191418

Company Addresses

Marsvej 43, DK-8900 Randers, DK

Marsvej 43, DK-8900 Randers, DK

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.23.00 Wholesale of live animals Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag DANISH CROWN A/S (Denmark, 1 Jul 2001- ) unknown 100.00% details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
DANISH CROWN Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 29 2002-10-29 2013-05-31 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 2 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up