Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

XL-BYG A.M.B.A

Company Number
26864100
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
29 October 2002 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Andelsselskab (-forening) med begrænset ansvar
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Holmstrupgårdvej 20
  • Brabrand
  • 8220
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 46.73.10: Wholesale of wood, products of wood and construction materials (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 46.73: Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4663: Wholesale of construction materials, hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
50-99
Previous Names
  • DITAS A.M.B.A
Alternative Names
  • DENDEK A.M.B.A (trading name, 2002-10-29 - )
  • HÅNDVÆRKEREN A.M.B.A. (trading name, 2002-10-29 - )
  • DANSK INTERPARES A.M.B.A. (trading name, 2002-10-29 - )
  • TIMCON A.M.B.A. (trading name, 2002-10-29 - )
  • DABA BYG OG BO A.M.B.A. (trading name, 2002-10-29 - )
  • DABA BYGGEKRAM A.M.B.A. (trading name, 2002-10-29 - )
  • DABYFA A.M.B.A. (trading name, 2002-10-29 - )
  • H-BYGGEKRAM A.M.B.A. (trading name, 2002-10-29 - )
  • HANDY BYGGEMARKED A.M.B.A. (trading name, 2002-10-29 - )
  • MESTERBESLAG A.M.B.A. (trading name, 2002-10-29 - )
  • INPAS A.M.B.A. (trading name, 2002-10-29 - )
  • DANTRÆ A.M.B.A. (trading name, 2002-10-29 - )
  • IP STÅLBYG A.M.B.A. (trading name, 2002-10-29 - )
  • IP KØKKEN/BAD A.M.B.A. (trading name, 2002-10-29 - )
  • XL-BYG A.M.B.A. (trading name, 2002-10-29 - 2015-06-01)
  • XL BYG A.M.B.A. (trading name, 2002-10-29 - )
  • RÅD&DÅD BYGECENTER A.M.B.A. (trading name, 2002-10-29 - )
  • BYGGEKRAM A.M.B.A. (trading name, 2002-10-29 - )
  • PROFFEN A.M.B.A. (trading name, 2002-10-29 - )
  • DITAS A.M.B.A. (trading name, 2015-06-02 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 26 Oct 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Company Addresses

Holmstrupgårdsvej 20, DK-8220 Brabrand, DK

Holmstrupgårdsvej 20, DK-8220 Brabrand, DK

Holmstrupgårdsvej 20, DK-8220 Brabrand, DK

Holmstrupgårdsvej 20, DK-8220 Brabrand, DK

Holmstrupgårdsvej 20, DK-8220 Brabrand, DK

Holmstrupgårdsvej 20, DK-8220 Brabrand, DK

Holmstrupgårdsvej 20, DK-8220 Brabrand, DK

Holmstrupgårdsvej 20, DK-8220 Brabrand, DK

Telephone Numbers

Number: 87454100

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 529900850J5YC5CBJC79 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.73.10 Wholesale of wood, products of wood and construction materials Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag XL-BYG WEBSHOP ApS (Denmark, 25 Nov 2014- ) unknown 100.00% details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
THORFF World Intellectual Property Organisation 6 2014-03-12 2024-03-12 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up