Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Moodagent A/S

Company Number
29421773
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Njalsgade 17, 5
  • København S
  • 2300
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 62.01.00: Computer programming activities (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 62.01: Computer programming activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6201: Computer programming activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
20-49
Previous Names
  • SYNTONETIC MEDIA SOLUTIONS ApS
  • SYNTONETIC MEDIA SOLUTIONS A/S
  • Moodagent A/S
  • Selskabet af 31. marts 2022 A/S
Alternative Names
  • Moodagent A/S (trading name, 2017-09-13 - 2018-09-09)
  • Syntonetic Media Solutions A/S (trading name, 2018-09-10 - )
Directors / Officers
5 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
18 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 28 Jan 2024 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 36163600

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.01.00 Computer programming activities Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag BELUNIDAN HOLDING A/S (Denmark) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% details
Denmark flag Greystone Capital Partners A/S (Denmark) unknown 15.00% – 19.99% details
Denmark flag DICO ApS (Denmark) unknown 5.00% – 9.99% details
Denmark flag Songco ApS (Denmark) unknown 66.66% – 89.99% details
Denmark flag Songco ApS (Denmark) unknown 66.66% – 89.99% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag MA Production ApS (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag MA Production ApS (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag MA Production ApS (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag MA Production ApS (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag Syntonetic ApS (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MUSIC IS ... Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 38, 41, 42, 45 2021-01-26 details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 38, 41, 42, 45 2020-12-08 details
MOODAGENT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 38, 41, 42, 45 2020-08-25 details
MUSIC IS OURS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 38, 41, 42, 45 2020-08-25 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up