Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NORFOR A.M.B.A.

Company Number
30921305
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Andelsselskab (-forening) med begrænset ansvar
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • c/o SEGES
    Agro Food Park 15
  • Aarhus N
  • 8200
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 72.19.00: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 72.19: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7210: Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • NORFOR F.M.B.A.
Directors / Officers
5 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
14 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 31 Jan 2024 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
72.19.00 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
NorFor World Intellectual Property Organisation 16, 41, 42 2005-02-07 2025-02-07 details
NorFor Nordic Feed Evaluation System 850796 World Intellectual Property Organisation 16, 41, 42 2005-01-18 2025-01-18 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 12 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up