Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KnowledgeWorker a.m.b.a

Company Number
34721661
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Andelsselskab (-forening) med begrænset ansvar
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Restricted
Protected against unsolicited advertising: the information registered about an advertising-protected company may not be used for direct marketing, which involves direct customer contact such as telephone calls, targeted postal items, etc. See: https://datacvr.virk.dk/data/node/178
Registered Address
  • c/o The Library @Frame
    Bragesgade 8
  • København N
  • 2200
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 70.22.00: Business and other management consultancy activities (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
2-4
Previous Names
  • KNOWLEDGEWORKER A.M.B.A.
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
7 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 28 Jan 2024 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.22.00 Business and other management consultancy activities Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag inDegree IVS (Denmark) unknown 20.00% – 24.99% details
Denmark flag inDegree IVS (Denmark) unknown 20.00% – 24.99% historic details
Denmark flag inDegree IVS (Denmark) unknown 20.00% – 24.99% historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 10 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up