Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DHI

Company Number
37057819
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Forening
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Agern Alle 5
  • Hørsholm
  • 2970
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
200-499
Previous Names
  • Dhi-Institut for Vand og Miljø
  • DHI Institut for Vand og Miljø
  • DHI
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 27 Jan 2024 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 45169200

Number: 45169292

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
72.19.00 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag DHI A/S (Denmark) unknown 100.00% historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MIKE World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 35, 41 2009-02-27 2019-02-27 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 20 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up