Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Vinkelgård Agro ApS

Company Number
40367497
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Anpartsselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Restricted
Protected against unsolicited advertising: the information registered about an advertising-protected company may not be used for direct marketing, which involves direct customer contact such as telephone calls, targeted postal items, etc. See: https://datacvr.virk.dk/data/node/178
Registered Address
  • c/o Henrik Pedersen
    Violvej 14
  • Skive
  • 7800
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 01.50.00: Mixed farming (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 01.50: Mixed farming (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0150: Mixed farming (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • Vinkel Bio Invest ApS
Alternative Names
  • VBI Management ApS (trading name, 2020-01-27 - )
  • Vinkel Bio Invest ApS (trading name, 2020-01-27 - )
Directors / Officers
11 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 18 Feb 2024 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
01.50.00 Mixed farming Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag JF Invest 2023 ApS (Denmark) unknown 90.00% – 99.99% details
Denmark flag KIDA G. ApS (Denmark) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% details
Denmark flag VBI Invest ApS (Denmark) unknown 90.00% – 99.99% details
Denmark flag VBI Invest ApS (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag JS Bioenergi Aps (Denmark) unknown 25.00% – 33.33% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag BioCirc Group Holding ApS (Denmark) unknown 0.00% details
Denmark flag VBI Management ApS (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag VBI Management ApS (Denmark) unknown 90.00% – 99.99% details
Denmark flag BioCirc Vinkel Biogas ApS (Denmark) unknown 90.00% – 99.99% details
Denmark flag BioCirc Vinkel Biogas ApS (Denmark) unknown 90.00% – 99.99% details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 28 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more