Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KVADRAT A/S

Company Number
45998517
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Controlling Company
KVADRAT HOLDING A/S
Registered Address
  • Lundbergsvej 10
  • Ebeltoft
  • 8400
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 46.41.00: Wholesale of textiles (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 46.41: Wholesale of textiles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4641: Wholesale of textiles, clothing and footwear (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
200-499
Previous Names
  • KVADRAT BOLIGTEXTILER A/S
Alternative Names
  • KINNASAND A/S (trading name, 1968-07-01 - )
Directors / Officers
9 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
11 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 28 Jan 2024 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Company Addresses

Lundbergsvej 10, DK-8400 Ebeltoft, DK

Lundbergsvej 10, DK-8400 Ebeltoft, DK

Lundbergsvej 10, DK-8400 Ebeltoft, DK

Lundbergsvej 10, DK-8400 Ebeltoft, DK

Lundbergsvej 10, DK-8400 Ebeltoft, DK

Telephone Numbers

Number: 89531866

Number: 89531800

Branches

France flag branch KVADRAT A/S (France) details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Denmark flag KVADRAT A/S (Denmark) controls United Kingdom flag WOOLTEX U.K. LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 213800O5FU6HBQ38HB37 historic details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.41.00 Wholesale of textiles Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag KVADRAT HOLDING A/S (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag Hemp Bio ApS (Denmark) unknown 66.66% – 89.99% details
Denmark flag Convert A/S (Denmark) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% details
Denmark flag Kvadrat Really ApS (Denmark) unknown 90.00% – 99.99% details
Denmark flag 3 DAYS OF DESIGN ApS (Denmark) unknown 20.00% – 24.99% details
Denmark flag Kvadrat Acoustics A/S (Denmark) unknown 66.66% – 89.99% details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
REALLY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 12, 17, 19, 20, 40 2019-04-30 details
REALLY World Intellectual Property Organisation 12, 17, 19, 20, 40 2016-03-11 2026-03-11 details
CLOUDS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 19, 20, 24, 27 2012-02-21 details
KVADRAT World Intellectual Property Organisation 20, 24, 27 2011-05-11 2021-05-11 details
CLOUDS World Intellectual Property Organisation 19, 20, 24, 27 2010-12-22 2020-12-22 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 20 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up