Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Mandatum Henkivakuutusosakeyhtiö

Company Number
0641130-2
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
VOY
Jurisdiction
Finland
Registered Address
  • Bulevardi 56
  • HELSINKI
  • 00120
  • Finland
Industry Codes
  • 65110: Life insurance (Finland TOL 2008)
  • 65.11: Life insurance (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6511: Life insurance (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • Vakuutusosakeyhtiö Henki-Sampo
Alternative Names
  • Nova (trading name, 1998-12-31 - )
  • Keskeytysvakuutus Otso (trading name, 2002-01-03 - )
  • Teollisuusvakuutus (trading name, 2002-01-03 - )
  • Mandatum Life Insurance Company Limited (alternative legal name, 2008-09-03 - )
  • Mandatum Livförsäkringsaktiebolag (alternative legal name, 2008-09-03 - )
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Finnish Business Information System, https://www.ytj.fi/english/yritystied..., 2 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

PL 627, HELSINKI, 00101

PL 627, FI-00101 Helsinki, FI

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 743700YZJJL0X6MH2U02 historic details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
65110 Life insurance Finland TOL 2008 details


Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SLIM TAIL World Intellectual Property Organisation 35, 36 2017-02-17 2027-02-17 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 13 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up