Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Oy MU-Consultants Ab

Company Number
0732224-8
Incorporation Date
16 November 1988 (about 34 years ago)
Company Type
Osakeyhtiö
Jurisdiction
Finland
Registered Address
  • Kansakoulukatu 3
  • HELSINKI
  • 00100
  • Finland
Industry Codes
  • 78300: Other human resources provision (Finland TOL 2008)
  • 78.30: Other human resources provision (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7830: Other human resources provision (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • Oy MU Management Ab
Alternative Names
  • MU-Board&Executive (trading name, 2013-01-01 - )
  • Advalue Media (trading name, 2013-01-01 - )
  • MU-Mercuri Urval (trading name, 2013-01-01 - )
Registry Page
https://www.ytj.fi/english/yritystied...
Source Finnish Business Information System, https://www.ytj.fi/english/yritystied..., 8 Jan 2023

Company Addresses

Kansakoulukatu 3, HELSINKI, 00100

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
78300 Other human resources provision Finland TOL 2008 details
78300 Finland TOL 2002 details

Mergers

Merged Company Surviving Company
Finland flag inactive Oy MU-Consultants Ab. (Finland, 9 Dec 1977-31 Dec 2012) Finland flag Oy MU-Consultants Ab (Finland, 16 Nov 1988- ) details
Finland flag inactive Oy MU-Consultants Ab. (Finland, 9 Dec 1977-31 Dec 2012) Finland flag Oy MU-Consultants Ab (Finland, 16 Nov 1988- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 18 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up