Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

00701364 LIMITED

Company Number
00701364
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
22 August 1961 (over 61 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 38 Langham Street
    London
  • W1W 7AR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32.10: Manufacture of electronic valves and tubes and other electronic components (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2004-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-06-26
Previous Names
  • APW ELECTRONICS LIMITED
  • VERO ELECTRONICS LIMITED
  • BICC-VERO ELECTRONICS LIMITED
  • VERO ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

APW ELECTRONICS LIMITED,

APW ELECTRONICS LTD,

Appointment of Liquidators,

APW ELECTRONICS LTD,

APW ELECTRONICS LIMITED,

POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL ACT 1999,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2012 Restoration by order of the court details
2009-08-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2009 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2009-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2009 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2008-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-09-12 details
2008-03-19 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2008-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2008 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2008-07-25 details
2007-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2007-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2007 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2007-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2007 Secretary resigned;director resigned details
2006-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2006 Registered office changed on 14/11/06 from: c/o kroll LIMITED 10 fleet place london EC4M 7RB details
2006-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2006 Administrative Receiver's report details
2006-10-03 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2006-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2006 Resolutions details
2006-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2006 Statement of affairs details
2006-08-11 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details
2006-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2006 Registered office changed on 04/08/06 from: electron way chandlers ford eastleigh hants SO5 3ZR details
2005-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2004-08-31 details
2005-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2005 Return made up to 26/06/05; full list of members details
2005-05-26 Filing dated 26 May 2005 Delivery ext'd 3 mth 31/08/04 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
32.10 Manufacture of electronic valves and tubes and other electronic components UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
IMRAK United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 1994-02-22 2016-02-19 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 15 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up