Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FORUM HEALTH PRODUCTS LTD.

Company Number
01592283
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Part Second Floor The Omnibus Building
    Lesbourne Road
  • Reigate
  • RH2 7LD
  • Surrey
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 46.18: Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.18: Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4610: Wholesale on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-25
Previous Names
  • BRITANNIA HEALTH PRODUCTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
22 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Dec 2023 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

BETCHWORTH HOUSE, 57-65 STATION ROAD, REDHILL, SURREY, RH1 1DL, United Kingdom

41-51 Brighton Road, Redhill, Surrey RH1 6YS, GB

Crown House,, 2-8 Gloucester Road,, Redhill, Surrey RH1 1FH, GB

Forum House, Brighton Road, Redhill, Surrey RH1 6YS, GB

Forum House, Brighton Road, Redhill, Surrey RH1 6YS, GB

Crown House,, 2-8 Gloucester Road,, Redhill, Surrey RH1 1FH, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7503167

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag FORUM PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag FORUM HEALTH PRODUCTS LTD. (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 213800EHRFTN5GK8W268 historic details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.18 Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
VENBRIT World Intellectual Property Organisation 5, 29, 30 2006-03-03 2016-03-03 details
BRITLOPRESS World Intellectual Property Organisation 5, 29, 30 2006-01-13 2016-01-13 details
FIBREBRIT World Intellectual Property Organisation 30 2005-03-11 2015-03-11 details
XYLOBRIT World Intellectual Property Organisation 1, 29, 30 2005-03-11 2025-03-11 details
BRITAXAN World Intellectual Property Organisation 1, 5, 29, 30 2005-03-04 2015-03-04 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 2 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up