Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

01598079 LIMITED

Company Number
01598079
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
17 November 1981 (about 41 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 November 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Grant Thornton
    Enterprise House
  • 115 Edmund Street
  • B3 2HJ
  • Birmingham
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1987-01-02
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1988-03-02
Previous Names
  • BENTLEY ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2016-09-15 Restoration by order of the court Restoration by order of the court details
2014-11-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-07-22 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2013 Restoration by order of the court details
2009-09-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2002-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2002 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2001-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2001 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2000-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2000 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
1999-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 1999 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
1998-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 1998 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
1997-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 1997 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
1996-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 1996 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
1995-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 1995 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
1995-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 1995 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
1995-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 1995 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
1995-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 1995 Registered office changed on 05/01/95 from: kennedy tower st.chads queensway birmingham B4 6JA details
1994-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 1994 Court order details
1992-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 1992 Dissolved details
1992-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 1992 Completion of winding up details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
BENTLEY-KOMET United States Patent and Trademark Office 7 1958-11-25 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 1 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up