Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK SCIENCE PARK LIMITED

Company Number
01659656
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • University House
    University Of Warwick
  • Kirby Corner Road
  • CV4 8UW
  • Coventry
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6820: Real estate activities on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2023-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • HACKREMCO (NO.86) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
6 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
58 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

UNIVERSITY HOUSE, UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK, KIRBY CORNER ROAD, COVENTRY, CV4 8UW, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z515292X

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-31 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
GB VAT Number Please log in to view this data Tax

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more