Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

JISKOOT LIMITED

Company Number
01834943
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Converted / Closed
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 100 New Bridge Street
  • London
  • EC4V 6JA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26.51/2: Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 26.51: Manufacture of instruments and appliances for measuring, testing and navigation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2651: Manufacture of measuring, testing, navigating and control equipment (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • JISKOOT AUTOCONTROL LIMITED
  • CABLEJUST LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
25 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Feb 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

85 GOODS STATION ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT, TN1 2DJ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6723320

Branches

United States flag branch JISKOOT LIMITED (Texas (US)) details

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag JISKOOT HOLDINGS UNLIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag JISKOOT LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
26.51/2 Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details


Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
COJETIX Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 7 2009-07-14 details
JETMIX Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 7 2009-07-07 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 2 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up