Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EVIOSYS PROMOTIONAL PACKAGING UK LIMITED

Company Number
02398420
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
CROWN HOLDINGS, INC.
Registered Address
  • Downsview Road
    Wantage
  • Oxfordshire
  • OX12 9BP
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 25.92: Manufacture of light metal packaging (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25.92: Manufacture of light metal packaging (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2599: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-26
Previous Names
  • CROWN PROMOTIONAL PACKAGING UK LIMITED
  • CROWN SPECIALITY PACKAGING UK LIMITED
  • CROWN SPECIALITY PACKAGING UK PLC
  • SPECIALITY PACKAGING (UK) PLC
  • CMB SPECIALITY PACKAGING (UK) PLC
  • BELTONIAN PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Directors / Officers
2 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
44 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Feb 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Speciality Packaging Division/, James Street, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA2 5AY, England

Bootle/Crown Speciality Packag, Trinity Park, Orrell Lane, BOOTLE, Merseyside, L20 6PD, England

Bootle/Crown Speciality Packag, Trinity Park, Orrell Lane, BOOTLE, Merseyside, L20 6PD, England

Bootle/Crown Speciality Packag, Trinity Park, Orrell Lane, BOOTLE, Merseyside, L20 6PD, England

Bootle/Crown Speciality Packag, Trinity Park, Orrell Lane, BOOTLE, Merseyside, L20 6PD, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Notice 301409000 issued re: failure to assess risks and implement safe system of work relating to access to dangerous parts of Ortman McCain hot wa...

1 x Improvement Notice - IN/MH29/4/14-01 served - That effective measures have not been taken to prevent access to the dangerous parts of the Dean,...

1 x Improvement Notice - IN/MH29/4/14-01 served - That effective measures have not been taken to prevent access to the dangerous parts of the Dean,...

1 x Improvement Notice - IN/MH29/4/14-01 served - That effective measures have not been taken to prevent access to the dangerous parts of the Dean,...

1 x Improvement Notice - IN/MH29/4/14-01 served - That effective measures have not been taken to prevent access to the dangerous parts of the Dean,...


Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-08-26 United Kingdom flag EVIOSYS PACKAGING UK LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag EVIOSYS PROMOTIONAL PACKAGING UK LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-10-01 United Kingdom flag CROWN PACKAGING MANUFACTURING UK LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag EVIOSYS PROMOTIONAL PACKAGING UK LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 549300L257R7G0CUYS77 historic details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
25.92 Manufacture of light metal packaging UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

United States flag CROWN HOLDINGS, INC. (Pennsylvania (US)) details
United States flag CROWN HOLDINGS, INC. (Pennsylvania (US)) details
CROWN CORK & SEAL CO INC (Pennsylvania (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 19 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up