Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SVF HOLDCO (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
02548782
Other Identifiers
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 69 Grosvenor Street
  • London
  • W1K 3JP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-23
Previous Names
  • SVF HOLDCO (UK) PLC
  • ARM HOLDINGS PLC
  • ADVANCED RISC MACHINES HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • STYLETHEME LIMITED
Directors / Officers
5 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
56 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Nov 2023 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

110 FULBOURN RD, CAMBRIDGE X0 CB1 9NJ

Official Register Entries

register id: 1057997

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-03-23 United Kingdom flag SVF HOLDINGS (UK) LLP (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag SVF HOLDCO (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-09-06 Softbank Group Corp. (Japan) controls United Kingdom flag SVF HOLDCO (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SVF HOLDCO (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag RETINA FINANCE UK LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-05-23 United Kingdom flag SVF HOLDCO (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag ARM ASIA INVESTMENT G.P. LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SVF HOLDCO (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag ARM FINANCE OVERSEAS LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SVF HOLDCO (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag ARM IP LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Subsidiaries

United Kingdom flag ARM LIMITED (United Kingdom) details
ARM Korea Limited (Korea, Republic of) details
ARM Electronic Technology (Shanghai) Co. Ltd. details
ARM Sweden AB (formerly Logipard AB) (Sweden) details
Norway flag ARM NORWAY AS (Norway) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 23 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up