Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BURFORD PROVINCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
02647308
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 September 1991 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20 THAYER STREET
  • LONDON
  • W1U 2DD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2004-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-04-17
Previous Names
  • AGENTPRESS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

BURFORD SOVEREIGN HOUSE SHARES 1 LIMITED,

PICCADILLY PLAZA MANCHESTER LIMITED,

Notice: 310 (Issue: 58135) Date: 26 October 2006 Issue Number: 58135 Page number: 14700 Publication Date: Thursday, 26 October 2006 Notic...,

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up