Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AUDIO VISUAL SERVICES (LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY) LIMITED

Company Number
02648514
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • FINANCE OFFICE, ADMINISTRATION BLOCK ONE, LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY
  • LOUGHBOROUGH LEICS
  • LE11 3TU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 22.22: Printing not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2000-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2000-09-25
Previous Names
  • EARNTWICE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
7 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
22.22 Printing not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up