Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

02797534 LIMITED

Company Number
02797534
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
9 March 1993 (over 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 January 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1st Floor Prince Regent House
    Quayside
  • Chatham Maritime
  • ME4 4QZ
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.43/9: Wholesale of radio and television goods and of electrical household appliances (other than of gramophone records, audio tapes, compact discs and video tapes and the equipment on which these are played) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.43: Wholesale of electrical household appliances (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4649: Wholesale of other household goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-03-09
Previous Names
  • THE BEAUTY WORKS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

THE BEAUTY WORKS LIMITED,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1st Floor Prince Regent House Quayside Chatham Maritime Kent ME4 4QZ to 1st Floor Prince Regent House Quayside Chatham Maritime Kent ME4 4QZ on 2015-12-11 details
2015-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2015 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2015-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2015 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2015-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2015 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-10-12 details
2015-12-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Shard 32 London Bridge Street London SE1 9SG to 1st Floor Prince Regent House Quayside Chatham Maritime Kent ME4 4QZ on 2015-12-01 details
2015-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2015 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-04-25 details
2015-07-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2015 Restoration by order of the court details
2015-01-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2014 Completion of winding up details
2014-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2014 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-04-25 details
2013-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2013 Administrative Receiver's report details
2013-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 2013 Appointment of receiver or manager details
2013-07-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 43-45 Portman Square London W1H 6LY on 2013-07-18 details
2013-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2013 Order of court to wind up details
2013-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2013 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2013-05-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Trinity House 3 Bullace Lane Dartford Kent DA1 1BB on 2013-05-14 details
2013-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2013 Appointment of receiver or manager details
2013-01-06 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2012-12-31 to 2013-06-30 details
2012-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-05-01 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1814168 (Issue: 60493) Date: 1 May 2013 Issue Number: 60493 Page numb... details
2013-04-19 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1805732 (Issue: 60482) Date: 19 April 2013 Issue Number: 60482 Page n... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.43/9 Wholesale of radio and television goods and of electrical household appliances (other than of gramophone records, audio tapes, compact discs and video tapes and the equipment on which these are played) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
THE BEAUTY WORKS LIMITED United States Patent and Trademark Office 8, 10 2003-03-04 2009-10-10 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 9 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up